Big 9 Home Page
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

COVID-19 and Postponement of Sports
Oct 8, 2020 9:52 AM

BIG NINE STRONG


Tentative WIAA Seasons


SEASON 2 - December 27

Basketball, Bowling, Boys Swim, Wrestling

SEASON 3 - March 1

Football (Feb 17), Cheer, Volleyball, Girls Soccer, Girls Swim, Cross Country, Slowpitch

SEASON 4 - April 26

Tennis, Golf, Baseball, Fastpitch, Boys Soccer

Columbia Basin Big Nine Athletic Conference
May 3, 2020 9:01 PM

Big Nine Leage web site link...


As athletic administrators, coaches and teachers we understand that we are not in the business of “winning” but in the business of producing “winners”.

CONNOR EYWYN - WENATCHEE

2020 STATE SWIM CHAMPION - 100 BACK

2019 STATE SWIM CHAMPION - 100 BACK / 100 FREE


JONATHAN TANGUMA - MOSES LAKE

2020 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


ELIJAH BARAJAS - SUNNYSIDE

2019, 2020

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE CHEER

2019 STATE CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE BASEBALL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONS


EASTMONT BOWLING

2019 STATE CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2019 STATE CHAMPIONS

MILITARY



CAMMIE GUERIN - DAVIS

2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


HUNTER CRUZ - MOSES LAKE

2017, 2018

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


EASTMONT BOWLING

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE CHEER

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS


WEST VALLEY VOLLEYBALL

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS


CASSIE KIM - DAVIS

2017 STATE GOLF CHAMPION


EASTMONT BOWLING

2017 STATE CHAMPIONS


JOHN SOWERS - DAVIS

2017 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE SWIM

2017 STATE 200 FREE RELAY CHAMPIONS

BRETT JORGENSEN, NOAH HEAPS

DYLAN BOND, ZACH WASHBURN


JOSIAH RODRIGUEZ - SUNNYSIDE

2017 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE CHEER

2017 STATE CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2017 STATE CHAMPIONS

MILITARY / KICK / POM


ELLY JOHNSON - MOSES LAKE

2017 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - DISCUS


CHASE STOWELL - EASTMONT

2017 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - AMBULATORY JAVELIN


EMILY DEFOUR - EASTMONT

2017 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - HIGH JUMP


JAKE ULRICH - EASTMONT

2016, 2017

STATE TRACK CHAMPION - 400 M


SPENCER KIMBRO - MOSES LAKE

STATE TRACK CHAMPION

2017 WHEELCHAIR - 100 M, 400 M, 800 M, 1600 M

2016 WHEELCHAIR - 400 M, 800 M

2015 WHEELCHAIR - 100 M, 200 M, 400 M, 800 M


ABRAHAM MASSALAY - MOSES LAKE

STATE TRACK CHAMPION

2016 WHEELCHAIR - 100 M, 1600 M


WENATCHEE SOCCER

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS



JESSICA WIERZBICKI - WENATCHEE

2015, 2016

STATE SWIM CHAMPION - 100 BUTTERFLY


WENATCHEE BOWLING

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS


CHEYENNE GREENING - EASTMONT

2016 STATE BOWLING CHAMPION


NICK ELLIS - EASTMONT

2016 STATE GOLF CHAMPION


JACOB MENDOZA - SUNNYSIDE

2016 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


DYLAN MORRIS - MOSES LAKE

2016 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS

DRILL / KICK


MOSES LAKE WRESTLING

2015 STATE CHAMPIONS


DIEGO CASTANEDA - SUNNYSIDE

2015 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


HUDSON MAUSETH - MOSES LAKE

2015 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE CHEER

2015 STATE CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2015 STATE CHAMPIONS

DRILL / POM


EASTMONT TRACK AND FIELD

2015 STATE 4 X 400 RELAY CHAMPIONS

ERIC BALLARD, PHILLIP MOORE

JAKE ULRICH, NICK MCGILL


MADISON MOLITOR - MOSES LAKE

2015 STATE SWIM CHAMPION - 50 FREE



ISAIAH BRANDT-SIMS - WENATCHEE

2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

STATE TRACK CHAMPION - 100 M / 200 M



DREW SCHREIBER - EISENHOWER

2014 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - 800 M / 1600 M


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2014 STATE CHAMPOINS

KICK / MILITARY / POM


EASTMONT TRACK AND FIELD

2014 STATE 4 X 400 RELAY CHAMPIONS

NICK MCGILL, PHILLIP MOORE

JEREMY VANASSCHE, BRIAN BURT



BRIAN BURT - EASTMONT

2014 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - LONG JUMP


TREY LONG - MOSES LAKE

2013, 2014

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2013 STATE CHAMPIONS

KICK / MILITARY / POM


SADOE NIELSON - MOSES LAKE

2013 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - DISCUS



2012 DAVIS

STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE - DRILL

2012 STATE CHAMPIONS

MILITARY / KICK


NICK MORENO - MOSES LAKE

2012 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN - MOSES LAKE

2010, 2011

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


KABE FUAITT - MOSES LAKE

2010, 2011

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


JESSICA BUSH - EISENHOWER

2010 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - DISCUS


EISENHOWER CROSS COUNTRY

2010 STATE BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2010 STATE CHAMPIONS

DANCE / MILITARY / KICK


TAD HARMON - MOSES LAKE

2008 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - DISCUS


JOHN FACKRELL - MOSES LAKE

2007 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


BRETT FREDRICKSON - MOSES LAKE

2007 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2007 STATE CHAMPIONS

DRILL / POM


AARON WAFER - MOSES LAKE

2007 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - 200 M


BILLY MATHEWS - MOSES LAKE

2006 STATE TRACK CHAMPION - DISCUS


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2006 STATE CHAMPIONS

DRILL / HIP HOP


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2005 STATE CHAMPIONS

KICK


MOSES LAKE DRILL

2004 STATE CHAMPIONS

KICK



ANTHONY VELA - MOSES LAKE

2003, 2004

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


MOSES LAKE WRESTLING

2002 STATE CHAMPIONS


EISENHOWER CROSS COUNTRY

2000 STATE GIRLS CHAMPIONS


MOSES LAKE WRESTLING

2000 STATE CHAMPIONS


ARIEL GARZA - MOSES LAKE

2000, 2002

STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


CARLOS ADAMY - MOSES LAKE

2000 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION


JOHN ZAMORA - MOSES LAKE

2000 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPION