League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
Big 9 -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Moses Lake10201340
Wenatchee9301250
Eastmont8401180
W Valley (Yak)8401351
Davis5706100
Sunnyside21005120
Eisenhower01201140


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Wenatchee Opponent  
Fri, Aug 31 Wenatchee Jamboree
        Jamboree
Sat, Sep 1 Wenatchee 3 Central Valley 4
Tue, Sep 4 Wenatchee 6 Cascade 1
Sat, Sep 8 Wenatchee 1 Ingraham 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Wenatchee 3 Sunnyside 0
* Thu, Sep 13 Wenatchee 3 Davis 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Wenatchee 1 Eastmont 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Wenatchee 0 Moses Lake 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Wenatchee 3 West Valley (Yakima) 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Wenatchee 6 Eisenhower 0
Mon, Oct 1 Wenatchee 7 Cashmere 1
* Thu, Oct 4 Wenatchee 6 Sunnyside 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Wenatchee 5 Davis 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Wenatchee 3 Eastmont 2
* Tue, Oct 16 Wenatchee 0 Moses Lake 3
* Thu, Oct 18 Wenatchee 1 West Valley (Yakima) 2
* Tue, Oct 23 Wenatchee 9 Eisenhower 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Nov 34A District at Big-9 Champ
  Tue, Oct 30 West Valley (Yakima) Lost 3-0
Nov 5 - Nov 174A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy