League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Big 9 -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Moses Lake100210
Wenatchee100210
W Valley (Yak)100211
Eastmont110210
Davis010010
Sunnyside010030
Eisenhower010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 19
7:00 PM
Davis
Wenatchee *


ApplBowl
7:00 PM
W Valley (Yak)
Moses Lake *


LionsFld
7:00 PM
Sunnyside
Eisenhower *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Sep 23 **
Cascade
Eastmont *


Thursday, Sep 21
5:00 PM
Moses Lake
Davis *


Davis
7:00 PM
Eastmont
W Valley (Yak) *


WVYak
7:00 PM
Wenatchee
Sunnyside *


SHS
Saturday, Sep 23
12:00 PM
Selah
Davis *


Davis
1:00 PM
Seattle Academy
W Valley (Yak) *


WVYak
1:00 PM
Cascade
Eastmont *


EHSStad
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastmont Opponent  
Wed, Aug 30 Jamboree
* Tue, Sep 12 Eastmont 0 Moses Lake 4
* Thu, Sep 14 Eastmont 2 Davis 0
Sat, Sep 16 Eastmont 2 North Central 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 21 West Valley (Yakima)
7:00 PM Away WVYak
Sat, Sep 23 Cascade
1:00 PM Home EHSStad
* Tue, Sep 26 Sunnyside
7:00 PM Home EHSStad
* Thu, Sep 28 Wenatchee
7:00 PM Away ApplBowl
* Tue, Oct 3 Eisenhower
7:00 PM Home EHSStad
* Thu, Oct 5 Moses Lake
7:00 PM Home EHSStad
Sat, Oct 7 Cashmere
1:00 PM Away CSF
* Tue, Oct 10 Davis
4:00 PM Away Davis
* Tue, Oct 17 West Valley (Yakima)
7:00 PM Home EHSStad
* Thu, Oct 19 Sunnyside
7:00 PM Away SHS
* Tue, Oct 24 Wenatchee
7:00 PM Home EHSStad
* Thu, Oct 26 Eisenhower
7:00 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 12:00 AMBig 9 Play in Game at Highest Se
 Oct 31, 12:00 AMDistrict Tournament at Highest Se
 Nov 4, 12:00 AMDistrict Championships at Highest Se
 Nov 7, 12:00 AM
Nov 11, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Tournament at TBD
 Nov 17, 12:00 AM
Nov 18, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy