League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Softball
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Davis0001
Eastmont0021
Eisenhower0010
Moses Lake0000
Sunnyside0004
Wenatchee0001
W Valley (Yak)0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 25
2:30 PM
W Valley (Yak)
Selah *


Selah HS
4:30 PM
W Valley (Yak)
Selah *


Selah HS
Tuesday, Mar 26
3:30 PM
W Valley (Yak)
Ellensburg *


EHS
4:00 PM
Eisenhower
Sunnyside *


SHSSC
5:00 PM
W Valley (Yak)
Ellensburg *


EHS
Wednesday, Mar 27
3:00 PM
University
Moses Lake *


MLHS
5:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake *


MLHS
Thursday, Mar 28
3:00 PM
Davis
Wapato *


WHS
3:30 PM
Wenatchee
Othello *


OHSSB
5:00 PM
Davis
Wapato *


WHS
5:30 PM
Wenatchee
Othello *


OHSSB
Friday, Mar 29
4:00 PM
Moses Lake
Eastmont *


Sterling
4:00 PM
Wenatchee
W Valley (Yak) *


WVYak
4:00 PM
Sunnyside
Eisenhower *


CFF
6:00 PM
Moses Lake
Eastmont *


Sterling
6:00 PM
Wenatchee
W Valley (Yak) *


WVYak
6:00 PM
Sunnyside
Eisenhower *


CFF
Saturday, Mar 30
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 27 **
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 27 **
University
Moses Lake *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastmont Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Eastmont 4 Sumner 7
Sat, Mar 16 Eastmont 16 Curtis 9
Sat, Mar 16 Eastmont 13 Curtis 12

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 29 Moses Lake
4:00 PM Home Sterling
* Fri, Mar 29 Moses Lake
6:00 PM Home Sterling
Tue, Apr 9 Eisenhower
6:00 PM Away CFF
* Fri, Apr 12 Eisenhower
4:00 PM Home Sterling
* Fri, Apr 12 Eisenhower
6:00 PM Home Sterling
Wed, Apr 17 East Valley (Yakima)
4:00 PM Home Sterling
Wed, Apr 17 East Valley (Yakima)
6:00 PM Home Sterling
* Tue, Apr 23 West Valley (Yakima)
4:00 PM Away WVYak
* Tue, Apr 23 West Valley (Yakima)
6:00 PM Away WVYak
Tue, Apr 30 Moses Lake
4:00 PM Away MLHS
* Fri, May 3 Davis
4:00 PM Home Sterling
* Fri, May 3 Davis
6:00 PM Home Sterling
* Tue, May 7 Wenatchee
4:00 PM Away
* Tue, May 7 Wenatchee
6:00 PM Away
* Fri, May 10 Sunnyside
4:00 PM Away SHSSC
* Fri, May 10 Sunnyside
6:00 PM Away SHSSC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 5:00 PMBig 9 Play in Game at High Seed
 May 17, 5:00 PMDistrict 6 Tournament
 May 18, 12:00 AMDistrict 6 Championships
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Merkel Sports Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy