League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Davis5151
W Valley (Yak)3232
Eisenhower2020
Wenatchee1212
Eastmont0101
Moses Lake0202
Sunnyside0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
29Davis
30W Valley (Yak) *


** POSTPONED **
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
34Eastmont
25W Valley (Yak) *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
16Eisenhower
45W Valley (Yak) *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
43Sunnyside
20W Valley (Yak) *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
37Wenatchee
20W Valley (Yak) *


Awaiting Score
Moses Lake
Eastmont *


WVJHS
Final
Scored By: Jose.Garcia
33Moses Lake
22Davis *


Awaiting Score
Moses Lake
Eisenhower *


WVJHS
Awaiting Score
Sunnyside
Moses Lake *


WVJHS
Awaiting Score
Wenatchee
Moses Lake *


WVJHS
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jamieson3
42Moses Lake
20W Valley (Yak) *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Garcia
30Eastmont
27Davis *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Garcia
22Eisenhower
37Davis *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Garcia
33Sunnyside
23Davis *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Garcia
30Wenatchee
27Davis *


Awaiting Score
Eisenhower
Eastmont *


WVJHS
Awaiting Score
Sunnyside
Eastmont *


WVJHS
Awaiting Score
Wenatchee
Eastmont *


WVJHS
Final
Scored By: Jeffrey.White
20Wenatchee
40Sunnyside *


Saturday, Sep 23
 
Bellevue Invite
W Valley (Yak)


SammStPk
 
Bellevue Invite
Eisenhower
Davis


SammStPk
 
Pasco
Moses Lake
Marysville-Get
Eastmont
Cedarcrest
Wenatchee *


WWPP
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastmont Opponent  
Sat, Sep 16 Apple Ridge Invite
Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont 34 West Valley (Yakima) 25
* Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont Moses Lake
* Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont 30 Davis 27
* Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont Eisenhower
* Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont Sunnyside
* Thu, Sep 21 Eastmont Wenatchee
Sat, Sep 23 Wenatchee Invitational
Eastmont Wenatchee (Host)
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Getchell
Moses Lake
Pasco
        More Info

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 30 Sunfair Invite
Eisenhower (Host)
9:30 AM Away FrnkPk
Sat, Oct 7 Leavenworth Invite
Cascade (Host)
12:00 PM Away
* Tue, Oct 17 Davis
3:30 PM Home WWPP
* Tue, Oct 17 Eisenhower
3:30 PM Home WWPP
* Tue, Oct 17 Moses Lake
3:30 PM Home WWPP
* Tue, Oct 17 Sunnyside
3:30 PM Home WWPP
* Tue, Oct 17 Wenatchee
3:30 PM Home WWPP
* Tue, Oct 17 West Valley (Yakima)
3:30 PM Home WWPP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 3:30 PMDistrict 6 Championships at Franklin Park
 Nov 4, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy