League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sunnyside5050
Moses Lake2222
Wenatchee2222
Davis1212
Eisenhower1313
Eastmont0202
W Valley (Yak)0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Eastmont Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Ladycat Kickoff Classic
Sat, Dec 8 Warden Invite
* Tue, Dec 11 Eastmont 24 Moses Lake 30
Fri, Dec 14 JV Boys & Girls Mix & Match
Eastmont 0 Ephrata (Host) 0
Wenatchee 0
* Tue, Dec 18 Eastmont 12 Sunnyside 48
Fri, Dec 28 Winter Cup
Sat, Dec 29 Cat Classic
Eastmont 0 Wenatchee 0
* Thu, Jan 10 Eastmont 6 Davis 6
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Eastmont 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Tue, Jan 15 Eastmont 0 Eisenhower 0
Sat, Jan 19 Grandview Invite
Eastmont Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Connell
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wahluke
* Tue, Jan 22 Eastmont 42 Wenatchee 42

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PMGirls Sub-Regionals NORTH at Eastmont High School Main Gym
 Feb 2, 11:00 AMGirls Sub Regionals NORTH at Eastmont High School Main Gym
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy