League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Davis0000
Eastmont0000
Eisenhower0000
Moses Lake0000
Sunnyside0000
Wenatchee0000
W Valley (Yak)0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 1 Davis Invite
Davis (Host)
10:00 AM Away Davis
* Tue, Dec 4 West Valley (Yakima)
7:00 PM Away WVYak
Fri, Dec 7 Inland Empire Classic
Central Valley (Host)
3:00 PM Away CVHS
Sat, Dec 8 Inland Empire Classic
Central Valley (Host)
Colville
Chiawana
Eastmont
Hanford
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Pasco
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Tonasket
10:00 AM Away CVHS
* Tue, Dec 11 Moses Lake
7:00 PM Home EHS MAIN
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invitational
Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Olympic
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
9:00 AM Away KitPav
* Tue, Dec 18 Sunnyside
7:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Dec 28 Wenatchee Duals
Wenatchee (Host)
Bellarmine
Eastmont
Pullman
Rogers (Puyallup)
12:00 PM Away WEN
Sat, Dec 29 Cat Classic
Eastmont (Host)
Cascade
Davis
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Pullman
Quincy
Selah
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
9:00 AM Home EHS MAIN
Sat, Jan 5 Chelan New Year's Invite
Chelan (Host)
Adna
Eastmont
Okanogan
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Davis
7:00 PM Home EHS MAIN
Sat, Jan 12 Ray Westberg Invite
Ellensburg (Host)
Cheney
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Kittitas
Lindbergh
Othello
Selah
Southridge
Sunnyside
Sumner
Todd Beamer
W F West
Wapato
9:00 AM Away EHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Eisenhower
7:00 PM Away IKE
Sat, Jan 19 Prosser Invite
Prosser (Host)
Colville
Cascade
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Othello
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
Wapato
Away PHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Wenatchee
7:00 PM Home EHS MAIN

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 7:00 PM
District 6 Championships at Eisenhower High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMWIAA Regional at Big Bend C
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

First Practice - November 14th

Nov 18, 2016 9:23 AM

"Once you've wrestled, everything else in life is easy" - Dan Gable


Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy