League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Golf
Big 9 -
 Total
Davis0
Eastmont0
Eisenhower0
Moses Lake0
Sunnyside0
Wenatchee0
W Valley (Yak)0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 25
10:00 AM
Warden
Toppenish
Royal
Moses Lake
Grandview
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
E Valley (Yak)
Othello *


OthGC
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 16 **
Big 9 POD #2
W Valley (Yak)
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Moses Lake
Eisenhower
Davis
Eastmont *


Wednesday, Mar 27
9:30 AM
Grandview Boys Invite
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Prosser
Othello
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Grandview *


BlackRoc
Thursday, Mar 28
2:00 PM
Eastmont
Wenatchee *


Desert Air
Friday, Mar 29
10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
W Valley (Yak) *


ATG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 28 Wenatchee
2:00 PM Away Desert Air
        Columbia Cup 2019
Mon, Apr 8 Big 9 POD #3
Moses Lake (Host)
12:00 PM Away MLCC
        Shotgun at noon
Thu, Apr 11 Big 9 POD #1
Davis (Host)
11:00 AM Away ATG
Tue, Apr 16 Big 9 POD #2
12:00 PM Home HGC
Wed, Apr 17 Gamble Sands Invitational
Chelan (Host)
11:00 AM Away Gamble
Tue, Apr 23 Big 9 POD #5
Sunnyside (Host)
11:30 AM Away BlkGC
Thu, Apr 25 Big 9 POD #4
Eisenhower (Host)
12:00 PM Away YEGC
Tue, Apr 30 Big 9 POD #6
Wenatchee (Host)
1:00 PM Away TLGC
Sat, May 4 Jack Barnes Invitational
Wenatchee (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiakin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Monroe
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Wapato
10:00 AM Away TLGC
Tue, May 7 Suncadia Invitational
TBD Suncadia
Thu, May 9 Big 9 POD #7
West Valley (Yakima) (Host)
10:00 AM Away Apple

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 12:30 PMDistrict 6 Championships (Day 1) at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club
 May 14, 8:30 AMDistrict 6 Championships (Day 2) at Highlander Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Golf Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

End of Season 2018

May 17, 2018 9:32 AM

3rd place in league

3rd place in districts

Connor Doyle -1st team all-conference

Zach Hammond- 1st team all-conference

Jacob Bindley- 2nd team all-conference

Josh Hammond- Honorable mention

WIAA 4A Boys golf Academic State Champions (3.83 GPA)

Finish Strong!

Apr 27, 2017 8:46 AM

The season is coming to a close! Remember to practice with a purpose. Let's finish the season strong, GO CATS!


Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy