League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Soccer
Big 9 -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Eastmont10201530
Davis8401171
Sunnyside7501171
Wenatchee7501161
W Valley (Yak)7501160
Eisenhower3905110
Moses Lake01201150


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 25
6:00 PM
First Half
0Eastmont
0Pasco *


Sparks
6:00 PM
First Half
0Eastmont
0Pasco *


Sparks
Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
WIAA State Soccer Championships
Eastmont


Sparks
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Eastmont Opponent  
Wed, Mar 7 Jamboree
        Jamboree
Fri, Mar 9 Eastmont 4 Central Valley 3
Sat, Mar 10 Eastmont 7 Shadle Park 0
Fri, Mar 16 Eastmont 0 Gonzaga Preparatory School 1
* Tue, Mar 20 Eastmont 4 Moses Lake 3
* Fri, Mar 23 Eastmont 4 Davis 3
* Tue, Mar 27 Eastmont 4 Wenatchee 3
* Fri, Mar 30 Eastmont 4 Sunnyside 1
* Tue, Apr 3 Eastmont 5 West Valley (Yakima) 1
* Fri, Apr 6 Eastmont 4 Eisenhower 2
* Fri, Apr 13 Eastmont 6 Moses Lake 2
* Wed, Apr 18 Eastmont 3 Davis 4
* Fri, Apr 20 Eastmont 4 Wenatchee 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Eastmont 2 Sunnyside 1
* Fri, Apr 27 Eastmont 1 West Valley (Yakima) 3
* Tue, May 1 Eastmont 7 Eisenhower 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 114A Big 9 at Higher Seeds
  Tue, May 8 Davis Won 5-0
May 14 - May 264A State at Sparks Stadium
  Wed, May 16 Walla Walla Won 2-1
  Sat, May 19 Mount Vernon Won 2-0
  Fri, May 25
6:00 PM
Pasco Sparks Stadium
  Date/Time Event  
 May 25, 6:00 PMEastmont @ Pasco at Sparks Stadium
 May 26, 12:00 AMWIAA State Soccer Championships at Sparks Stadium
 

Season Start

Mar 16, 2016 11:54 AM

Off to a great start. Team is working hard and showing promise.


Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy