League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Wrestling
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Davis0000
Eastmont0000
Eisenhower0000
Moses Lake0000
Sunnyside0000
Wenatchee0000
W Valley (Yak)0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Nov 28 Moses Lake Jamboree
Moses Lake (Host)
5:00 PM Away MLHS
Sat, Dec 2 Bob Mars
Kennewick (Host)
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Kamiakin
Pasco
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Away Kennewic
* Wed, Dec 6 Moses Lake
6:00 PM Away MLHS
Fri, Dec 8 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Olympic (Host)
4:00 PM Away OHS
Sat, Dec 9 Foss Emery
Foss (Host)
Spanaway Lake
Wenatchee
Away
Sat, Dec 9 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
* Tue, Dec 12 Davis
6:00 PM Home WEN
Sat, Dec 16 Cadet Classic
Eisenhower (Host)
Wenatchee
TBD Away IKE
* Tue, Dec 19 Eastmont
6:00 PM Home WEN
Sat, Dec 30 Cat Classic
Eastmont (Host)
Cashmere
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
* Tue, Jan 9 Sunnyside
6:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite 2018
Othello (Host)
Aberdeen
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Chiawana
Cashmere
Decatur
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Olympic
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
River View
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Wenatchee
Wilson
Wapato
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 13 Lady Huskie Invite 2018
Othello (Host)
Aberdeen
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Chiawana
Cashmere
Davis
Decatur
Ephrata
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Olympic
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
River View
Sunnyside
Sehome
Squalicum
Todd Beamer
Toledo
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wilson
8:00 AM Away PT Gym
* Wed, Jan 17 Eisenhower
6:00 PM Home WEN
Sat, Jan 20 Grandview Invite
Grandview (Host)
10:00 AM Away GRDV
* Tue, Jan 23 West Valley (Yakima)
6:00 PM Away WVYak

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 12:00 AMSub-Regional at TBD
 Feb 10, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy