League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
Big 9 -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sunnyside6060
Moses Lake5153
Davis4242
Eisenhower3333
Wenatchee2424
Eastmont1515
W Valley (Yak)0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Wenatchee Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Bob Mars Tournament
Wenatchee 140 Kennewick (Host) 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Eisenhower 87
Kiona Benton 74
Kamiakin 75
Moses Lake 95
Othello 232
Quincy 113
Richland 50
River View 22
Wapato 127
* Tue, Dec 4 Wenatchee 30 Davis 51
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Wenatchee 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Auburn 1
Bremerton 1
Curtis 1
Central Kitsap 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
White River 1
Yelm 1
* Tue, Dec 11 Wenatchee 30 Eisenhower 44
Sat, Dec 15 Ike Classic
Wenatchee 0 Eisenhower (Host) 0
Bonney Lake 0
Cheney 0
Ephrata 0
Peninsula 0
Prosser 0
Selah 0
Toppenish 0
Wapato 0
Fri, Dec 21 Best of the West
Wenatchee Pasco (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Clarkston
Deer Park
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Kennewick
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Fri, Dec 28 Wenatchee Duals
Wenatchee 0 Bellarmine 0
Eastmont 0
Pullman 0
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
Sat, Dec 29 Cat Classic
Wenatchee Eastmont (Host)
Cascade
Davis
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Pullman
Quincy
Selah
West Valley (Yakima)
* Thu, Jan 3 Wenatchee 60 West Valley (Yakima) 18
Fri, Jan 4 Pacific NW Classic
Wenatchee 0 University (Host) 0
Hanford 0
Mead 0
North Central 0
Sumner 0
Sat, Jan 5 Pacific NW Classic
Wenatchee 48 University (Host) 0
Hanford 128
Mead 261
North Central 79
Sumner 0
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Wenatchee 111 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 173
Bethel 176
Decatur 111
Edmonds-Woodway 105
Granite Falls 87
Glacier Peak 72
Jackson 67
Kamiak 60
Kentwood 255
O'Dea 79
Omak 50
Sehome 29
Squalicum 66
Stanwood 112
Woodinville 57
* Tue, Jan 15 Wenatchee 12 Sunnyside 61
Sat, Jan 19 Prosser Invite
Wenatchee Prosser (Host)
Colville
Cascade
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Othello
Richland
Sunnyside
Wapato
* Tue, Jan 22 Wenatchee 36 Eastmont 24
* Wed, Jan 23 Wenatchee 9 Moses Lake 61

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
District 6 Championships at Eisenhower High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMWIAA Regional at Big Bend C
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy