League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Track
Big 9 -
 WLT
Davis000
Eastmont000
Eisenhower000
Moses Lake000
Sunnyside000
Wenatchee000
W Valley (Yak)000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Mar 23
10:00 AM
Ray Cross Invitational
Wilbur-Creston
Sunnyside
Royal
River View
Richland
Republic
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Omak
Okanogan
North Central
Moses Lake Chr
Moses Lake
Liberty Bell
Kennewick
Harrington
Ellensburg
Easton
Davis
Curlew
Connell
Chiawana
Chelan
Cascade
Ephrata *


Kiwanis
** POSTPONED **
Ray Cockrum Relays
Snohomish
Lake Stevens
Cashmere
Wenatchee *


WHS TR
10:20 AM
Ray Cross Invitational
Moses Lake


EHS
11:00 AM
Pullman
Pasco
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
Kamiakin
Hanford
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
12:00 PM
Eastmont
Central Valley *


Whitworth
12:00 PM
Wenatchee
Squalicum
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Burlington-Ed
Arlington *


ArlHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Wenatchee Opponent  
Sat, Mar 16 Wenatchee Seattle Academy
Bothell
Sultan

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Mar 23 Ray Cockrum Relays
10:00 AM Home WHS TR
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 23 Chuck Randall Relays
Arlington (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Squalicum
Wenatchee
12:00 PM Away ArlHS
Fri, Mar 29 Eastmont Invitational
Eastmont (Host)
4:00 PM Away EHSStad
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Pasco (Host)
Away
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Pasco (Host)
9:30 AM Away EBrownSt
* Thu, Apr 18 Sunnyside
4:00 PM Away SHS
* Thu, Apr 18 West Valley (Yakima)
4:00 PM Home SHS
Sat, Apr 20 Blue Devil Legends Invite
Walla Walla (Host)
Kennewick
Othello
Pasco
Wenatchee
10:30 AM Away Dave Klick
Tue, Apr 23 Wenatchee JV Invite
3:30 PM Home WHS TR
* Thu, Apr 25 Eisenhower
4:00 PM Away MLHS
* Thu, Apr 25 Moses Lake
4:00 PM Away MLHS
Sat, Apr 27 NCW Invite
Wenatchee (Host)
Cashmere
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Okanogan
10:00 AM Home WHS TR
* Thu, May 2 Eastmont
4:00 PM Home WHS TR
* Thu, May 2 Davis
4:00 PM Home WHS TR
Thu, May 9 CBBN Intercity Championships
Eisenhower (Host)
4:00 PM Away Zaepfel

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 4:00 PMDistrict 6 Championships Day 1 at Wildcat Stadium
 May 18, 11:00 AMDistrict 6 Championships Day 2 at Zaepfel Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Track at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 24, 12:00 AMWIAA State Track at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 big9athletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy