THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Big Nine Conference Athletics

CHAMPIONSHIPS

BASEBALL - STATE CHAMPIONS

1981 - Eastmont (3A), 1981 - Moses Lake, 2019 - Moses Lake,

BASKETBALL (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1925 - Yakima (Davis), 1935 - Yakima (Davis), 1965 - Davis, 2012 - Davis,

BASKETBALL (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

2001 - West Valley (3A)

BOWLING - STATE CHAMPIONS

1984 - Davis, 1985 - Davis, 2004 - Wenatchee, 2016 - Wenatchee, 2017 - Eastmont, 2018 - Eastmont, 2019 - Eastmont,

CHEER - STATE CHAMPIONS

2015 - Moses Lake, 2017 - Moses Lake, 2018 - Moses Lake, 2019 - Moses Lake,

CROSS COUNTRY (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1987 - Eisenhower, 1998 - West Valley (3A), 2003 - West Valley (3A), 2010 - Eisenhower,

CROSS COUNTRY (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

1989 - Eisenhower, 1994 - Eisenhower, 1999 - Eisenhower, 2000 Eisenhower, 2005 - West Valley (3A), 2010 - Eisenhower,

DANCE - STATE CHAMPIONS

2004 - Moses Lake, 2005 - Moses Lake, 2006 - Moses Lake, 2007 Moses Lake, 2010 - Moses Lake, 2012 - Moses Lake, 2013 - Moses Lake, 2014 - Moses Lake, 2015 - Moses Lake, 2016 - Moses Lake, 2017 - Moses Lake, 2019 - Moses Lake,

FASTPITCH STATE CHAMPIONS

.

FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONS

1923 - Yakima (Davis), 1958 - Wenatchee, 1964 - Eisenhower, 1970 - Wenatchee, 1971 - Wenatchee, 1972 - Wenatchee,

GOLF (BOYS) STATE CHAMPIONS

1975 - Eastmont (3A), 1976 - Eisenhower, 1976 - Eastmont (3A), 1977 - Eastmont (3A), 1978 - Eastmont (3A), 2000 - Eisenhower

GOLF (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

2006 - Eastmont

SLOWPITCH - STATE CHAMPIONS

.

SOCCER (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1992 - West Valley (3A), 1995 - West Valley (3A), 1997 - West Valley (3A), 1998 - West Valley (3A), 2016 - Wenatchee,

SOCCER (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

2001 - West Valley (3A)

SWIM (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

.

SWIM (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

.

TENNIS (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1966 - Wenatchee, 1967 - Eisenhower, 1972 - Eastmont, 1983 - Eisenhower, 1988 - Eisenhower, 1993 - Eisenhower, 1994 - Eisenhower, 2004 - Wenatchee, 2005 - Wenatchee, 2007 - West Valley (3A), 2010 - Wenatchee,

TENNIS (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1972 - Eastmont

TRACK (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1924 - Wenatchee, 1925 - Wenatchee, 1926 - Wenatchee, 1927 - Wenatchee, 1940 - Yakima (Davis), 1955 - Yakima (Davis)

TRACK (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1969 - West Valley, 2000 - Eisenhower, 2002 - Eastmont (3A), 2008 - Eastmont (3A)

VOLLEYBALL STATE CHAMPIONS

2023 - Wenatchee, 1983 - Wenatchee, 1989 - West Valley (3A), 1991 - Eisenhower, 2011 - West Valley (3A), 2012 - West Valley (2A), 2018 - West Valley,

WRESTLING (BOYS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

1959 - Moses Lake, 1960 - Moses Lake, 1961 - Moses Lake, 1964 - Moses Lake, 1965 - Moses Lake, 1966 - Moses Lake, 1967 - Moses Lake, 1968 - Moses Lake, 1972 - Davis, 1977 - Sunnyside (3A), 1978 - Sunnyside (3A), 1979 - Sunnyside (3A), 1979 - Moses Lake, 1980 - Sunnyside (3A), 1980 - Moses Lake, 1985 - Moses Lake, 1988 - Moses Lake, 1995 - Moses Lake, 1998 (3A) - Moses Lake, 1999 (3A), 2000 - Moses Lake, 2002 - Moses Lake, 2015 - Moses Lake,

WRESTLING (GIRLS) - STATE CHAMPIONS

.

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2024 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC